'Succession' earns more Critics Choice Awards nominations than any other TV show

La familia Roy es rica en nominaciones a Critics Choice.

HBO’s “Sucesión” obtuvo ocho nominaciones para la 27a edición anual de los Critics Choice Awards, más que cualquier otro espectáculo, el grupo anunció el lunes.
Their nominations included individual acting nominations for Brian Cox and Jeremy Strong, who are both in the best actor in a drama series category, and supporting actor/actress nominations for Kieran Culkin, Matthew Macfadyen, J. Smith-Cameron and Sarah Snook.
    HBO’s “Yegua de Easttown” and Paramount+’sEvileach earned five nominations each.
      “Ted Lasso,” “Only Murders In the Building,” “The Good Fight,” “Somos nosotros,” y “WandaVision” all received four nominations.
        Nominations in the film categories will be announced December 13.
        The show will air on The CW and TBS on January 9.
          Here are the nominations for some of the major categories. A full list can be found on the Critics Choice website.

          Best drama series

          Evil” (Paramount+)
          For All Mankind” (Apple TV+)
          The Good Fight” (Paramount+)
          “Pose” (FX)
          “Calamares” (Netflix)
          “Sucesión” (HBO)
          “Somos nosotros” (NBC)
          Yellowjackets” (Showtime)

          Best actor in a drama series

          Sterling K. marrón — “Somos nosotros” (NBC)
          Mike Colter — “Evil” (Paramount+)
          Brian Cox — “Sucesión” (HBO)
          Lee Jung-jae — “Calamares” (Netflix)
          Billy Porter — “Pose” (FX)
          Jeremy Strong — “Sucesión” (HBO)

          Best actress in a drama series

          Uzo Aduba — “En tratamiento” (HBO)
          Chiara Aurelia — “Verano cruel” (Freeform)
          Christine Baranski — “The Good Fight” (Paramount+)
          Katja Herbers — “Evil” (Paramount+)
          Melanie Lynskey — “Yellowjackets” (Showtime)
          MJ Rodriguez — “Pose” (FX)

          Best supporting actor in a drama series

          Nicholas Braun — “Sucesión” (HBO)
          Billy Crudup — “El Show de la Mañana” (Apple TV+)
          Kieran Culkin — “Sucesión” (HBO)
          Justin Hartley — “Somos nosotros” (NBC)
          Matthew Macfadyen — “Sucesión” (HBO)
          Mandy Patinkin — “The Good Fight” (Paramount+)

          Best supporting actress in a drama series

          Andrea Martin — “Evil” (Paramount+)
          Audra McDonald — “The Good Fight” (Paramount+)
          Christine Lahti — “Evil” (Paramount+)
          J. Smith-Cameron — “Sucesión” (HBO)
          Sarah Snook — “Sucesión” (HBO)
          Susan Kelechi Watson — “Somos nosotros” (NBC)

          Best comedy series

          The Great” (Hulu)
          Hacks” (HBO Max)
          Insecure” (HBO)
          Only Murders in the Building” (Hulu)
          The Other Two” (HBO Max)
          Reservation Dogs” (FX on Hulu)
          “Ted Lasso” (Apple TV+)
          What We Do in the Shadows” (FX)

          Best actor in a comedy series

          Iain Armitage — “Young Sheldon” (CBS)
          Nicholas Hoult — “The Great” (Hulu)
          Steve Martin — “Only Murders in the Building” (Hulu)
          Kayvan Novak — “What We Do in the Shadows” (FX)
          Martin Short — “Only Murders in the Building” (Hulu)
          Jason Sudeikis — “Ted Lasso” (Apple TV+)

          Best actress in a comedy series

          Elle Fanning — “The Great” (Hulu)
          Renée Elise Goldsberry — “Girls5eva” (Pavo real)
          Selena Gomez — “Only Murders in the Building” (Hulu)
          Sandra Oh — “The Chair” (Netflix)
          Issa Rae — “Insecure” (HBO)
          Jean Smart — “Hacks” (HBO Max)

          Best supporting actor in a comedy series

          Ncuti Gatwa — “Sex Education” (Netflix)
          Brett Goldstein — “Ted Lasso” (Apple TV+)
          Harvey Guillén — “What We Do in the Shadows” (FX)
          Brandon Scott Jones — “Ghosts” (CBS)
          Ray Romano — “Made for Love” (HBO Max)
          Bowen Yang — “Sábado noche en directo” (NBC)

          Best supporting actress in a comedy series

          Hannah Einbinder — “Hacks” (HBO Max)
          Kristin Chenoweth — “Schmigadoon!” (Apple TV+)
          Molly Shannon — “The Other Two” (HBO Max)
          Cecily Strong — “Sábado noche en directo” (NBC)
          Josie Totah — “Saved By the Bell” (Pavo real)
          Hannah Waddingham — “Ted Lasso” (Apple TV+)

          Best limited series

          Dopesick” (Hulu)
          “Dr. Muerte” (Pavo real)
          It’s a Sin” (HBO Max)
          Maid” (Netflix)
          “Yegua de Easttown” (HBO)
          Midnight Mass” (Netflix)
          The Underground Railroad” (Amazon Prime Video)
          “WandaVision” (Disney+)

          Best actor in a limited series or movie made for television

          Olly Alexander — “It’s a Sin” (HBO Max)
          Paul Bettany — “WandaVision” (Disney+)
          William Jackson Harper — “Love Life” (HBO Max)
          Joshua Jackson — “Dr. Muerte” (Pavo real)
          Michael Keaton — “Dopesick” (Hulu)
          Hamish Linklater — “Midnight Mass” (Netflix)

          Best actress in a limited series or movie made for television

          Danielle Brooks — “Robin Roberts Presents: Mahalia” (Lifetime)
          Cynthia Erivo — “Genius: Aretha” (National Geographic)
          Thuso Mbedu — “The Underground Railroad” (Amazon Prime Video)
          Elizabeth Olsen — “WandaVision” (Disney+)
          Margaret Qualley — “Maid” (Netflix)
          Kate Winslet — “Yegua de Easttown” (HBO)

          Best supporting actor in a limited series or movie made for television

          Murray Bartlett — “El loto blanco” (HBO)
          Zach Gilford — “Midnight Mass” (Netflix)
          William Jackson Harper — “The Underground Railroad” (Amazon Prime Video)
          Evan Peters — “Yegua de Easttown” (HBO)
          Christian Slater — “Dr. Muerte” (Pavo real)
          Courtney B. Vance — “Genius: Aretha” (National Geographic)

          Best supporting actress in a limited series or movie made for television

          Jennifer Coolidge — “El loto blanco” (HBO)
          Kaitlyn Dever — “Dopesick” (Hulu)
          Kathryn Hahn — “WandaVision” (Disney+)
          Melissa McCarthy — “Nine Perfect Strangers” (Hulu)
          Julianne Nicholson — “Yegua de Easttown” (HBO)
          Jean Smart — “Yegua de Easttown” (HBO)

          Best foreign language series

          Acapulco” (Apple TV+)
          Call My Agent!” (Netflix)
          Lupin” (Netflix)
          Money Heist” (Netflix)
            “Narcos: México” (Netflix)
            “Calamares” (Netflix)

            los comentarios están cerrados.